Faculty

S. NO. NAME & DESIGNATION WITH SUBJECT FATHER/HUSBAND'S NAME DATE OF BIRTH SOCIAL CATEGORY DATE OF APPOINTMENT/PROMOTION EDUCATIONAL/TRAINING QUALIFICATION NATURE OF APPOINTMENT CLASS TAUGHT
1 MR. I. P. S. CHAUHAN
Principal
MR. SARAF SINGH 08.04.65 GEN. 09.04.98 / 01.07.01 B.A.(ENG, HINDI,ECO & POL SCI) M.A. ECO, B.ED. REGULAR XII
2 DR.(MRS) ARCHANA CHAUDHARY
W.E.T.
MR. NARESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY 07.04.57 GEN. 25.07.90 / 01.05.18 B.A.(ENG, HINDI LIT, POL SCI & PAINTING) M.A. DRG & PTG, B.ED., LLB. DIP IN BOMBAY ART & SCULPTURER, PH.D. EXTENDED FOR ONE YEAR III TO XII
3 MR. RAMESH CHANDRA BAURAI
TGT SANSKRIT & SP SCI.
MR. BISHAN DATT BAURAI 14.12.65 GEN. 04.07.93 SASTRI, ACHARYA, B.ED., M.A. HINDI REGULAR III TO VIII
4 MRS RASHMI SINGH
PGT ENGLISH
MR. ASHWANI KUMAR NANDRAJOG 07.06.69 GEN. 07.04.98 / 01.10.01 B.A.(ENG, HINDI, EDU., ECO & HIST.) B.A. (HONS) -EDUCATION & M.A. EDUCATION REGULAR XI & XII
5 DR. KHUSHAL SINGH BISHT
PET-PGT
MR. CHINTA SINGH BISHT 05.07.71 GEN. 21.04.98 M.P.ED., PH.D. REGULAR III TO XII
6 MRS. ARUNA CHAUHAN
PET-PGT
MR. I.P.S. CHAUHAN 22.10.66 GEN. 03.07.98 B.A.(ENG. HINDI, PHY EDN & SKT) , M.P.ED., DIP IN HOCKEY REGULAR III TO XII
7 MRS. SHAILJA GOEL
PGT ENGLISH
MR. ARVIND KUMAR GOEL 05.06.70 GEN. 05.04.03 B.A. (GEN & LIT ENG. SANSKRIT & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. ENGLISH, B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XI
8 DR. PRABHAT UPADHYAY
PGT ECO.
MR. S.D. UPADHYAY 25.04.76 GEN. 22.09.03 / 01.07.08 B.A. (GEN. HINDI, SOCIOLOGY, MILL SCI & ECO)M.A. ECO, PH.D., B.ED. REGULAR X TO XII
9 MRS. RANJANA UPADHYAY
TGT HINDI
MR. S K UPADHYAY 31.05.74 GEN. 23.04.04 B.A. (HINDI, ENG LIT, POL SCI & MUSIC VOCAL), B.A. HINDI LIT (SINGLE SUB), M.A. ECO & ENG, B.ED. REGULAR VI TO VIII
10 MR. MANISH JUYAL
PGT MATHS
MR. R.C. JUYAL 15.03.79 GEN. 01.10.04 / 01.10.11 B.SC. (PHY, CHEM & MATHS) M.SC.( MATHS) & B.ED. DIP IN COMP SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY REGULAR VII, X & XI
11 MR. JNANPRIYA GOSWAMI
PGT CHEMISTRY
MR. GAYANATH GOSWAMI 09.01.61 GEN. 24.04.06 B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRY, M.SC. (ORG CHEMISTRY), B.ED. REGULAR IX & XII
12 MR. ANAND KUMAR SAXENA
ASST LIBRARIAN
MR. JAI HIND KUMAR SAXENA 02.10.72 GEN. 01.08.06 B.A (HIST, EDU)M.A.(HIST) & M.LIB REGULAR III TO XII
13 MRS. RAVITA GARG
TGT ENGLISH
MR. SHALABH GARG 09.08.77 GEN. 03.07.10 B.A (ENG LIT, MIL . STUDIES), M.A.(ENG), B.ED. REGULAR III, IV,VII, VIII, IX
14 MRS. MAMTA SAXENA
MUSIC TEACHER
MR. PRADEEP KUMAR SAXENA 01.02.66 GEN. 03.07.10 B.A.(ENG, HINDI LIT, SANSKRIT, MUSIC VOCAL,M.A. HINDI,, B.ED. SANGEET PRABHAKAR-VOCAL REGULAR III TO XII
15 MS. MANJU SAXENA
TGT ENGLISH
MR. G. N. SHYAM 04.04.66 GEN. 06.07.12 B.A.(ENG LIT & GEN, HINDI LIT, MUSIC VOCAL), M.A. ENG & HINDI, LLB, B.ED.D.C.A., SANGEET PRABHAKAR IN TABLA & MUSIC VOCAL, M.ED. REGULAR V, VII,VIII, IX & X
16 MRS. RENU SATI
PGT BIOLOGY
MR. V.C. SATI 27.11.71 GEN. 06.04.13 BSC(ZBC), MA.-ZOO, B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XII
17 MRS. RAJNI SINGH
TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
MR. R P SINGH 10.10.81 GEN. 22.04.13 BA ( ENG, HINDI,POL SCI), MA ENG.B.ED. DOING REGULAR III TO VI
18 MR. NARDEEP SINGH
TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MR. KATTER SINGH 05.09.86 GEN. 05.04.14 BSC.(PCM), B.E. (IT) REGULAR III TO IX
19 MR. GYANENDRA NATH
PGT COMMMERCE
MR. K C GUPTA 20.07.78 GEN. 11.09.14 M.COM, MA ECO, B.ED. REGULAR XI & XII
20 MR. PREM KUMAR. SHARMA
PGT PHYSICS
MR. P N SHARMA 02.09.81 GEN. 20.04.15 B.SC. HONS., MSC. PHY. REGULAR IX TO XII
21 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR GOLAY
PGT CHEMISTRY
MR. RAM KHILARI 02.10.85 GEN. 02.09.15 B.SC. (PCB), B.ED. , MSC. CHEMISTRY REGULAR X & XI
22 MR. SUNIL KUMAR AWASTHI
PGT HINDI
MR. VINOD KUMAR AWASTHI 09.07.84 GEN. 02.04.16 B.A. (HINDI LANG & HINDI LIT., HISTORY & ECONOMICS) M.A. HINDI LIT & PH.D. REGULAR IX TO XII
23 MR. AJAY KUMAR JAIN
PGT MATHEMATICS
MR. SHYAM LAL JAIN 07.07.70 GEN. 02.04.16 B.SC.(PCM), B.ED., MSC. MATHS REGULAR IX TO XII
24 MR. MADHUR KANT
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MR. MRADUL KUMAR 03.08.80 GEN. 13.04.16 B.SC.(PCM), PGDCA, M.C.A. REGULAR X TO XII
25 MR. MUKESH SHUKLA
TGT HINDI
MR. DINESH CHANDRA 30.06.72 GEN. 01.10.17 B.A.(HINDI LIT & HINDI LANG, ECO.,POL SCI.) B.A. SANSKRIT (SINGLE SUBJECT) M.A. HINDI, B.ED. PROBATION V, IX, X
26 MR. MOHD. AKRAM
TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
MR. MOHD ASLAM 16.03.91 GEN. 02.07.18 B.A. HONS. ECONOMICS M.A. ENG & ECO., B.ED. PROBATION VII, IX & X
27 MR. NARESH KUMAR SINGH
TGT MATHS
MR. RAJ KUMAR SINGH 15.01.69 GEN. 02.07.18 B.SC. (P.C.M.), M.A. ENG, (PART-I), B.ED. PROBATION III TO VI
28 MR. GIRI SINGH
TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
MR. SURENDRA SINGH RAWAT 15.07.87 GEN. 02.07.18 B.A. ( ENG LIT, POL SCIENCE, GEOGRAPHY) M.A. GEOGRAPHY, B.ED. PROBATION VI TO IX
29 MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
TGT MATHS
MR. RAMESH CHANDRA 20.06.83 GEN. 01.10.18 B.SC. (P.C.M.), M.SC. MATHS & B.ED. DOING PROBATION VII, IX & X
30 MRS. SHIKHA GOEL
TGT SCIENCE
MR. VINEET AGARWAL 28.07.82 GEN. 01.04.18 B .SC.(ZOO, BOT, CHEM), MSC. CHEMSTRY, B.ED. PROBATION VI TO VIII