Staff Statement

S. NO. NAME & DESIGNATION WITH SUBJECT FATHER/HUSBAND'S NAME DATE OF BIRTH SOCIAL CATEGORY DATE OF APPOINTMENT/PROMOTION EDUCATIONAL/TRAINING QUALIFICATION NATURE OF APPOINTMENT CLASS TAUGHT
1 MR. RAMESH CHANDRA BAURAI
TGT SANSKRIT & SP SCI.
MR. BISHAN DATT BAURAI 14.12.65 GEN. 04.07.93 SASTRI, ACHARYA, B.ED., M.A. HINDI REGULAR VI TO VIII
2 MRS RASHMI SINGH
PGT ENGLISH
MR. ASHWANI KUMAR NANDRAJOG 07.06.69 GEN. 07.04.98 / 01.10.01 B.A.(ENG, HINDI, EDU., ECO & HIST.) B.A. (HONS) -EDUCATION & M.A. EDUCATION REGULAR XI & XII
3 DR. KHUSHAL SINGH BISHT
PET-PGT
MR. CHINTA SINGH BISHT 05.07.71 GEN. 21.04.98 M.P.ED., PH.D. REGULAR VI TO XII
4 MRS. SHAILJA GOEL
PGT ENGLISH
MR. ARVIND KUMAR GOEL 05.06.70 GEN. 05.04.03 B.A. (GEN & LIT ENG. SANSKRIT & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. ENGLISH, B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XI
5 DR. PRABHAT UPADHYAY
PGT ECO.
MR. S.D. UPADHYAY 25.04.76 GEN. 22.09.03 / 01.07.08 B.A. (GEN. HINDI, SOCIOLOGY, MILL SCI & ECO)M.A. ECO, PH.D., B.ED. REGULAR X TO XII
6 MRS. RANJANA UPADHYAY
TGT HINDI
MR. S K UPADHYAY 31.05.74 GEN. 23.04.04 B.A. (HINDI, ENG LIT, POL SCI & MUSIC VOCAL), B.A. HINDI LIT (SINGLE SUB), M.A. ECO & ENG, B.ED. REGULAR VI TO VIII
7 MR. MANISH JUYAL
PGT MATHS
MR. R.C. JUYAL 15.03.79 GEN. 01.10.04 / 01.10.11 B.SC. (PHY, CHEM & MATHS) M.SC.( MATHS) & B.ED. DIP IN COMP SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY REGULAR VII, X & XI
8 MR. JNANPRIYA GOSWAMI
PGT CHEMISTRY
MR. GAYANATH GOSWAMI 09.01.61 GEN. 24.04.06 B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRY, M.SC. (ORG CHEMISTRY), B.ED. REGULAR IX & XII
9 MR. ANAND KUMAR SAXENA
ASST LIBRARIAN
MR. JAI HIND KUMAR SAXENA 02.10.72 GEN. 01.08.06 B.A (HIST, EDU)M.A.(HIST) & M.LIB REGULAR VI TO XII
10 MRS. RAVITA GARG
TGT ENGLISH
MR. SHALABH GARG 09.08.77 GEN. 03.07.10 B.A (ENG LIT, MIL . STUDIES), M.A.(ENG), B.ED. REGULAR VI, VII, VIII, IX
11 MS. MANJU SAXENA
TGT ENGLISH
MR. G. N. SHYAM 04.04.66 GEN. 06.07.12 B.A.(ENG LIT & GEN, HINDI LIT, MUSIC VOCAL), M.A. ENG & HINDI, LLB, B.ED.D.C.A., SANGEET PRABHAKAR IN TABLA & MUSIC VOCAL, M.ED. REGULAR VI, VII,VIII, IX & X
12 MRS. RENU SATI
PGT BIOLOGY
MR. V.C. SATI 27.11.71 GEN. 06.04.13 BSC(ZBC), MA.-ZOO, B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XII
13 MR. NARDEEP SINGH
TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MR. KATTER SINGH 05.09.86 GEN. 05.04.14 BSC.(PCM), B.E. (IT) REGULAR VI TO IX
14 DR. GYANENDRA NATH
PGT COMMMERCE
MR. K C GUPTA 20.07.78 GEN. 11.09.14 M.COM, MA ECO, B.ED. REGULAR XI & XII
15 MR. PREM KUMAR. SHARMA
PGT PHYSICS
MR. P N SHARMA 02.09.81 GEN. 20.04.15 B.SC. HONS., MSC. PHY., B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XII
16 MR. SUNIL KUMAR AWASTHI
PGT HINDI
MR. VINOD KUMAR AWASTHI 09.07.84 GEN. 02.04.16 B.A. (HINDI LANG & HINDI LIT., HISTORY & ECONOMICS) M.A. HINDI LIT & PH.D. REGULAR IX TO XII
17 MR. MADHUR KANT
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MR. MRADUL KUMAR 03.08.80 GEN. 13.04.16 B.SC.(PCM), PGDCA, M.C.A. REGULAR X TO XII
18 MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
TGT MATHS
MR. RAMESH CHANDRA 20.06.83 GEN. 01.10.18 B.SC. (P.C.M.), M.SC. MATHS & B.ED. PROBATION VII, IX & X
19 MRS. SHIKHA GOEL
TGT SCIENCE
MR. VINEET AGARWAL 28.07.82 GEN. 01.04.18 B .SC.(ZOO, BOT, CHEM), MSC. CHEMSTRY, B.ED. PROBATION VI TO VIII
20 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR
TGT HINDI
MR. CHHOTEY LAL MISHRA 01.07.89 GEN. 01.04.19 B.A. (HINDI LIT & GEOGRAPHY) B.A. SANSKRIT, M.A. HINDI, B.ED. PROBATION IX, X
21 MS. SWATI GAUR
TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
MR. ASHOK KUMAR 18.01.90 GEN. 10.09.19 B.A. (Hindi Gen, Eng Gen, Pol Science, Economics), M.A. Economics & Political Science), B.Ed. PROBATION VI TO VIII
22 MR. HARBANS SINGH
HOUSE MASTER & SPECIAL EDUCATOR
MR. BHUPAL SINGH SAMANT 04.09.75 GEN. 01.11.19 B.A. (GEOGRAPHY,ECO & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. SOCIOLOGY, PG DIP IN YOGA & NATUROPATHY REGULAR VI TO XI
23 DR. POONAM SINGH
COUNSELOR & WELLNESS TEACHER
MR. B.S. DEO 31.07.76 OBC 30.10.19 B.SC.(PHY CHEM BIO), M.A. APPLIED & CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY, PH.D. ADHOC ALL CLASSES
24 MRS. MANSI
HOUSE MISTRESS
MR. ABHINAV SAXENA 05.10.90 GEN. 01.10.14 B.SC. (P.C.M.), M.A. ECO, NTT DCA ADVANCE REGULAR