+91-9536982669 manassthali08867@gmail.com

Teaching Staff

S. NO. NAME & DESIGNATION WITH SUBJECT FATHER/HUSBAND'S NAME DATE OF BIRTH SOCIAL CATEGORY DATE OF APPOINTMENT EDUCATIONAL/TRAINING QUALIFICATION NATURE OF APPOINTMENT CLASS TAUGHT Photos
1 MR. ANIL KUMAR TRIPATHI
PRINCIPAL
MR. A N TRIPATHI 06.09.70 GEN. 12.08.21 B COM, MCA, MBA, B.ED. REGULAR XI & XII
2 MRS. SHAILJA GOEL
PGT ENGLISH
MR. ARVIND KUMAR GOEL 05.06.70 GEN. 05.04.03 B.A. (GEN & LIT ENG. SANSKRIT & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. ENGLISH, B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XI
3 DR. PRABHAT UPADHYAY
PGT ECO.
MR. S.D. UPADHYAY 25.04.76 GEN. 22.09.03 / 01.07.08 B.A. (GEN. HINDI, SOCIOLOGY, MILL SCI & ECO)M.A. ECO, PH.D., B.ED. REGULAR X TO XII
4 DR. KHUSHAL SINGH BISHT
PET-PGT
MR. CHINTA SINGH BISHT 05.07.71 GEN. 21.04.98 M.P.ED., PH.D. REGULAR VI TO XII
5 MR. MANISH JUYAL
PGT MATHS
MR. R.C. JUYAL 15.03.79 GEN. 01.10.04 / 01.10.11 B.SC. (PHY, CHEM & MATHS) M.SC.( MATHS) & B.ED. DIP IN COMP SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY REGULAR VII, X & XI
6 MR. JNANPRIYA GOSWAMI
PGT CHEMISTRY
MR. GAYANATH GOSWAMI 09.01.61 GEN. 24.04.06 B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRY, M.SC. (ORG CHEMISTRY), B.ED. REGULAR IX & XII
7 DR. GYANENDRA NATH
PGT COMMMERCE
MR. K C GUPTA 20.07.78 GEN. 11.09.14 M.COM, MA ECO, B.ED. REGULAR XI & XII
8 MR. PREM KUMAR. SHARMA
PGT PHYSICS
MR. P N SHARMA 02.09.81 GEN. 20.04.15 B.SC. HONS., MSC. PHY. REGULAR IX TO XII
9 MR. RAMESH CHANDRA BAURAI
TGT SANSKRIT & SP SCI.
MR. BISHAN DATT BAURAI 14.12.65 GEN. 04.07.93 SASTRI, ACHARYA, B.ED., M.A. HINDI REGULAR VI TO VIII
10 MRS. RANJANA UPADHYAY
TGT HINDI
MR. S K UPADHYAY 31.05.74 GEN. 23.04.04 B.A. (HINDI, ENG LIT, POL SCI & MUSIC VOCAL), B.A. HINDI LIT (SINGLE SUB), M.A. ECO & ENG, B.ED. REGULAR VI TO VIII
11 MRS. RAVITA GARG
TGT ENGLISH
MR. SHALABH GARG 09.08.77 GEN. 03.07.10 B.A (ENG LIT, MIL . STUDIES), M.A.(ENG), B.ED. REGULAR VI, VII, VIII, IX
12 MS. MANJU SAXENA
TGT ENGLISH
MR. G. N. SHYAM 04.04.66 GEN. 06.07.12 B.A.(ENG LIT & GEN, HINDI LIT, MUSIC VOCAL), M.A. ENG & HINDI, LLB, B.ED.D.C.A., SANGEET PRABHAKAR IN TABLA & MUSIC VOCAL, M.ED. REGULAR V, VII,VIII, IX & X
13 MR. NARDEEP SINGH
TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MR. KATTER SINGH 05.09.86 GEN. 05.04.14 BSC.(PCM), B.E. (IT) REGULAR VI TO IX
14 MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
TGT MATHS
MR. RAMESH CHANDRA 20.06.83 GEN. 01.10.18 B.SC. (P.C.M.), M.SC. MATHS & B.ED. DOING PROBATION VII, IX & X
15 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR
TGT HINDI
MR. CHHOTEY LAL MISHRA 01.07.89 GEN. 01.04.19 B.A. (HINDI LIT & GEOGRAPHY) B.A. SANSKRIT, M.A. HINDI, B.ED. PROBATION IX, X
16 MS. SWATI GAUR
TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
MR. ASHOK KUMAR 18.01.90 GEN. 10.09.19 B.A. (Hindi Gen, Eng Gen, Pol Science, Economics), M.A. Economics & Political Science), B.Ed. PROBATION VI TO VIII
17 MR. HARBANS SINGH
HOUSE MASTER & SPECIAL EDUCATOR
MR. BHUPAL SINGH SAMANT 04.09.75 GEN. 01.11.19 B.A. (GEOGRAPHY,ECO & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. SOCIOLOGY, PG DIP IN YOGA & NATUROPATHY REGULAR VI TO XI
18 MR. ANAND KUMAR SAXENA
ASST LIBRARIAN
MR. JAI HIND KUMAR SAXENA 02.10.72 GEN. 01.08.06 B.A (HIST, EDU)M.A.(HIST) & M.LIB REGULAR VI TO XII