+91-9536982669 manassthali08867@gmail.com

Staff Statement

S. NO. NAME & DESIGNATION WITH SUBJECT FATHER/HUSBAND'S NAME DATE OF BIRTH SOCIAL CATEGORY DATE OF APPOINTMENT/PROMOTION EDUCATIONAL/TRAINING QUALIFICATION NATURE OF APPOINTMENT CLASS TAUGHT
1 MR. ANIL KUMAR TRIPATHI
PRINCIPAL
MR. A N TRIPATHI 06.09.70 GEN. 12.08.21 B COM, MCA, MBA, B.ED. REGULAR XI & XII
2 MR. RAMESH CHANDRA BAURAI
TGT SANSKRIT & SP SCI.
MR. BISHAN DATT BAURAI 14.12.65 GEN. 04.07.93 SASTRI, ACHARYA, B.ED., M.A. HINDI REGULAR VI TO VIII
3 DR. KHUSHAL SINGH BISHT
PET-PGT
MR. CHINTA SINGH BISHT 05.07.71 GEN. 21.04.98 M.P.ED., PH.D. REGULAR VI TO XII
4 MRS. SHAILJA GOEL
PGT ENGLISH
MR. ARVIND KUMAR GOEL 05.06.70 GEN. 05.04.03 B.A. (GEN & LIT ENG. SANSKRIT & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. ENGLISH, B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XI
5 DR. PRABHAT UPADHYAY
PGT ECO.
MR. S.D. UPADHYAY 25.04.76 GEN. 22.09.03 / 01.07.08 B.A. (GEN. HINDI, SOCIOLOGY, MILL SCI & ECO)M.A. ECO, PH.D., B.ED. REGULAR X TO XII
6 MR. MANISH JUYAL
PGT MATHS
MR. R.C. JUYAL 15.03.79 GEN. 01.10.04 / 01.10.11 B.SC. (PHY, CHEM & MATHS) M.SC.( MATHS) & B.ED. DIP IN COMP SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY REGULAR VII, X & XI
7 MR. JNANPRIYA GOSWAMI
PGT CHEMISTRY
MR. GAYANATH GOSWAMI 09.01.61 GEN. 24.04.06 B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRY, M.SC. (ORG CHEMISTRY), B.ED. REGULAR IX & XII
8 DR. GYANENDRA NATH
PGT COMMMERCE
MR. K C GUPTA 20.07.78 GEN. 11.09.14 M.COM, MA ECO, B.ED. REGULAR XI & XII
9 MR. PREM KUMAR. SHARMA
PGT PHYSICS
MR. P N SHARMA 02.09.81 GEN. 20.04.15 B.SC. HONS., MSC. PHY., B.ED. REGULAR IX TO XII
10 MRS. RAVITA GARG
TGT ENGLISH
MR. SHALABH GARG 09.08.77 GEN. 03.07.10 B.A (ENG LIT, MIL . STUDIES), M.A.(ENG), B.ED. REGULAR VI, VII, VIII, IX
11 MS. MANJU SAXENA
TGT ENGLISH
MR. G. N. SHYAM 04.04.66 GEN. 06.07.12 B.A.(ENG LIT & GEN, HINDI LIT, MUSIC VOCAL), M.A. ENG & HINDI, LLB, B.ED.D.C.A., SANGEET PRABHAKAR IN TABLA & MUSIC VOCAL, M.ED. REGULAR VI, VII,VIII, IX & X
12 MR. NARDEEP SINGH
TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MR. KATTER SINGH 05.09.86 GEN. 05.04.14 BSC.(PCM), B.E. (IT) REGULAR VI TO IX
13 MRS. RANJANA UPADHYAY
TGT HINDI
MR. S K UPADHYAY 31.05.74 GEN. 23.04.04 B.A. (HINDI, ENG LIT, POL SCI & MUSIC VOCAL), B.A. HINDI LIT (SINGLE SUB), M.A. ECO & ENG, B.ED. REGULAR VI TO VIII
14 MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
TGT MATHS
MR. RAMESH CHANDRA 20.06.83 GEN. 01.10.18 B.SC. (P.C.M.), M.SC. MATHS & B.ED. PROBATION VII, IX & X
15 MRS. SHIKHA GOEL
TGT SCIENCE
MR. VINEET AGARWAL 28.07.82 GEN. 01.04.18 B .SC.(ZOO, BOT, CHEM), MSC. CHEMSTRY, B.ED. PROBATION VI TO VIII
16 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR
TGT HINDI
MR. CHHOTEY LAL MISHRA 01.07.89 GEN. 01.04.19 B.A. (HINDI LIT & GEOGRAPHY) B.A. SANSKRIT, M.A. HINDI, B.ED. PROBATION IX, X
17 MS. SWATI GAUR
TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
MR. ASHOK KUMAR 18.01.90 GEN. 10.09.19 B.A. (Hindi Gen, Eng Gen, Pol Science, Economics), M.A. Economics & Political Science), B.Ed. PROBATION VI TO VIII
18 MR. ANAND KUMAR SAXENA
ASST LIBRARIAN
MR. JAI HIND KUMAR SAXENA 02.10.72 GEN. 01.08.06 B.A (HIST, EDU)M.A.(HIST) & M.LIB REGULAR VI TO XII
19 MR. HARBANS SINGH
HOUSE MASTER & SPECIAL EDUCATOR
MR. BHUPAL SINGH SAMANT 04.09.75 GEN. 01.11.19 B.A. (GEOGRAPHY,ECO & SOCIOLOGY), M.A. SOCIOLOGY, PG DIP IN YOGA & NATUROPATHY REGULAR VI TO XI
20 DR. POONAM SINGH
COUNSELOR & WELLNESS TEACHER
MR. B.S. DEO 31.07.76 OBC 30.10.19 B.SC.(PHY CHEM BIO), M.A. APPLIED & CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY, PH.D. ADHOC ALL CLASSES